Past Masters

From the Masters Collar

Minerva Lodge 4002

 1920 Geo. Barclay, P.A.G.D.C

1921 James Hamilton

1922 Ernest F Moir P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1923 David Cutbill, P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1924 John R. Bibby

1925 L. Frank Stewart, P.Pr.G.D.C.

1926 Charles B Scott

1927 George Ashley

1928 R Campbell Owen P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1929 John Williams P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1930 Harold Hornby P.Pr.G.D.C.

1931 James Longridge P.J.G.D.

1932 James T. Spiers P.Pr.G.D.C.

1933 Albert E. Young

1934 Arthur G Williams P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1935 William Hunt

1936 Ernest Kelly P.Pr.J.G.D.

1937 James E. Siddell

1938 Edward Nichols, O.B.E., G.M.,P.J.G.D.

1939 John M. Hounslea P.Pr.J.G.W.

1940 Robert Prichard

1941 John H. Prichard P.Pr.G.D.C.

1942 John Dickenson

1943 Thomas Young

1944 Harold B. Gough P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1945 Edwin V. Gothard P.Pr.J.G.W.

1946 William C. Edwards

1947 Kenneth S. Macdonald

1948 Thomas R. Butler P.Pr.J.G.W.

1949 William F. Connolly

1950 Harold L. Prax

1951 Charles W. Cookson

1952 Edward M, Smith P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1953 William Willcock P.Pr.J.G.D.

1954 Frederick G. Ralphs

1955 Victor G. Davies M.A., P.A.G.Chap.

1956 J. Maurice Jones

1957 David W. Cutbill P.Pr.S.G.D.

1958 John H. Todd M.B.E. P.Pr.S.G.D.

1959 Norman J.C. Bernhardt P.Pr.J.G.D.

1960 William Nicholson

1961 William B, Hunter P.Pr.S.G.D.

1962 Leslie F. Ralphs

1963 William F.M. Stenhouse

1964 Eric Evans P.Pr.S.G.D.

1965 Frederick Walton P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1966 James Smail P.A.G.D.C.

1967 R. Wallace Davies P.S.G.D. P.A.Pr.G.M., P.Pr.G.Sec.

1968 Frederick Duckworth

1969 Arthur Williams

1970 Wilfred Ison P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1971 Alfred V. Forster P.Pr.J.G.D.

1972 Frederick W. Walton

1973 Arthur A. Smith P.Pr.J.G.D.

1974 George E. Jackson

1975 Albert J. Gloin P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1976 Harold T. Lowe

1977 Peter A. Rodgers

1978 John A. Sharp, P.Pr.J.G.W.

1979 Harold Leavesley P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1980 Walter Brunton

1981 William H. Blank P.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks.

1982 Richard I. Rowlands

1983 Thomas Hughes

1984 T. William Leavesley

*1985 George E. Andrews P.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks.

1986 Ronald Taylor P.Pr.S.G.D.

1987 William Scott P.Pr.J.G.W.

*1988 Miles Wm. Cotterall, Q.F.S.M., P.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks

*1989 Edward K. Bickley, M.B.E., P.Pr.J.G.W.

1990 Leonard J. Chandler, P.Pr.J.G.D.

1991 John C. Cawley P.Pr.A.G.D.C.

1992 Allan McDowall

*1993 Trevor D. Jones P.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks.

*1994 Michael A. Holliday

1995 Arthur W.J. Taylor

*1996 Alfred R. Lamb P.Pr.S.G.D.

1997 Ronald Taylor P.Pr.S.G.D.

1998 Allan McDowall

1999 Ronald G. Bromley P.Pr.A.G.D.C

2000 John M. Robertson

*2001 Colin Berrington P.Pr.J.G.D.

*2002 Colin Berrington P.Pr.J.G.D.

*2003 George E. Andrews P.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks.

*2004 George E. Andrews P.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks.

*2005 Robert L. Farmer J.P., P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.

*2006 Robert L. Farmer J.P., P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.

*2007 Edward K. Bickley, M.B.E., P.Pr.J.G.W.

*2008 Alfred R. Lamb P.Pr.S.G.D.

*2009 Robert L. Farmer J.P., P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.

*2010 Gordon R. Farmer P.Pr.S.G.D.

*2011 Martin L. Farmer Pr.G.Stwd.

*2012 Donald Chetwynd

*2013 Donald Chetwynd

*2014 Martin L. Farmer Pr.G.Stwd.

*2015 Jason Hengler P.Pr.G.Purs.

*2016 Justin Lewis P.Pr.G.Stwd

*Present Members.

Present members who are Past Masters, but of other Lodges;

  • Jack PollerP.Pr.G.Supt.of Wks
  • Bill Skinner
  • Roger Kilshaw P.Pr.S.G.D
  • Bob Prichard P.Pr.J.G.W.